Kyalami 9 Hour / Entry List

Kyalami 9 Hour / Entry List

Entry List
Car # Team Manufacturer Driver 1 Driver 2 Driver 3 Driver 4 Car Class
4 Black Falcon**** Mercedes-AMG - Patrick Assenheimer Hubert Haupt Sergei Afanasiev Mercedes-AMG GT3 Silver
9 Team Perfect Circle Porsche - Andre Bezuidenhout Franco Scribante Silvio Scribante Porsche 997 GT3 R Am Cup
10 Mercedes-AMG Team SPS Automotive Performance**** Mercedes-AMG - Luca Stolz Maximiliian Götz Yelmer Buurman Mercedes-AMG GT3 Overall
12 Dinamic Motorsport**** Porsche - Laurens Vanthoor Earl Bamber Matt Campbell Porsche 911 GT3 R Overall
13 Stradale Motorsport Lamborghini - Charl Arangies Craig Jarvis Dawie Joubert Lamborghini Huracan GT3 2019 Pro-Am
17 Pablo Clark Racing Ferrari - Kishoor Pitamber Leonard Charles Thompson Michael Stephen Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Group Nat
18 KCMG*** Nissan - Edoardo Liberati Alexandre Imperatori Oliver Jarvis Nissan GT-R NISMO GT3 Overall
20 GPX Racing**** Porsche - Richard Lietz Michael Christensen Kevin Estre Porsche 911 GT3 R Overall
22 Rinaldi Racing**** Ferrari - Leonard Weiss Jochen Kumbach Daniel Keilwitz Ferrari 488 GT3 Overall
25 Audi Sport Team WRT**** Audi - Kelvin van der Linde Frederic Vervisch Dries Vanthoor Audi R8 LMS GT3 2019 Overall
29 Audi Sport Team Land**** Audi - Christopher Haase Christopher Mies Markus Winkelhock Audi R8 LMS GT3 2019 Overall
30 Honda Team Motul**** Honda - Marco Bonanomi Bertrand Baguette Dan Cameron Honda NSX GT3 2019 Overall
31 Frikadelli Racing Team**** Porsche - Dennis Olsen Mathieu Jaminet Nick Tandy Porsche 911 GT3 R Overall
34 Walkenhorst Motorsport**** BMW - Christian Krognes Mikkel Jensen Nicky Catsburg BMW M6 GT3 Overall
35 KCMG**** Nissan - Katsumasa Chiyo Joao Paulo de Oliveira Joshua Burdon Nissan GT-R NISMO GT3 Overall
36 Walkenhorst Motorsport**** BMW - Michael Von Rooyen Gennaro Bonafede TBC BMW M6 GT3 TBC
40 SPS Automotive Performance Mercedes-AMG - Valentin Pierburg Tim Torsten Müller Miguel Ramos Mercedes-AMG GT3 Am Cup
42 BMW Team Schnitzer**** BMW - Augusto Farfus Martin Tomczyk Sheldon van der Linde BMW M6 GT3 Overall
43 Strakka Racing Mercedes-AMG - Dominik Baumann Christina Nielsen Adrian Henry D'Sliva Mercedes-AMG GT3 Pro-Am
44 Mercedes-AMG Team Strakka Racing**** Mercedes-AMG - Gary Paffett Tristan Vautier Lewis Williamson Mercedes-AMG GT3 Overall
62 R-Motorsport Aston Martin - Marvin Kirchhoefer Hugo de Sadeleer Ricky Collard Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT3 Overall
75 SunEnergy1 Mercedes-AMG - Kenny Habul** Bernd Schneider Thomas Jaeger Mercedes-AMG GT3 Overall
76 R-Motorsport Aston Martin - Jake Dennis Enaam Ahmed Maxime Martin Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT3 Overall
88 Lechner Racing Porsche - Saul Hack Al Faisal Al Zubair TBC Porsche 911 GT3 R Silver
107 Bentley Team M-Sport**** Bentley - Jules Gounon Maxime Soulet Jordan Pepper Bentley Continental GT3 Overall
108 Bentley Team M-Sport**** Bentley - Steven Kane Andy Soucek Rodrigo Baptista Bentley Continental GT3 Overall
188 Garage 59 Aston Martin - Alex West Chris Goodwin Côme Ledogar Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT3 Pro-Am
333 Rinaldi Racing**** Ferrari - Rinat Salikhov David Perel Denis Bulatov Ferrari 488 GT3 Silver
911 KUS Team 75 Bernhard**** Porsche - Romain Dumas Sven Müller Dirk Werner Porsche 911 GT3 R Overall
999 Mercedes-AMG Team GruppeM Racing**** Mercedes-AMG - Maxi Buhk Raffaele Marciello Maro Engel Mercedes-AMG GT3 Overall